Ostello Aig Piero Rotta

  • Wi-Fi
  • Non-smoking property

The 72-room Ostello Aig Piero Rotta Milan is situated in the shopping district of Milan and provides guests with housekeeping and a laundry room. Offering Wi-Fi, this hostel also boasts a location just a 5-minute walk from QT8.

A buffet breakfast is offered to guests daily. Ribot restaurant is around 300 metres away.

Branca Iron Panoramic Tower is 2.8 km from the Milan hostel, while the etnographic Mudec Museum is 3.9 km away. The local shopping options feature the Milan Convention Centre (1.5 km) and the neoclassical Galleria Vittorio Emanuele II (4.3 km). The 1100s church "Basilica di Sant'Ambrogio" is 10 minutes' drive from this Milan property. Ostello Aig Piero Rotta is located 100 metres from Via Salmoiraghi - Via Montichiari bus stop and about 3 km from Milano Cadorna train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Ostello Aig Piero Rotta Milan
Hi! Ostello Milano
Mobile-only price

Hi! Ostello Milano

6.3
Pleasant 2980 reviews
22 m from property
USD 14 USD 13
per night
Star Hostel
Mobile-only price

Star Hostel

6.3
Pleasant 1430 reviews
1.6 km from property
USD 11 USD 10
per night
Gloria Hostel
Mobile-only price

Gloria Hostel

2.1 km from property
USD 21 USD 19
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Linate
    15 km

    Train stations

    Stazione Milano Nord-Bovisa
    2.6 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Safe deposit box
    • Dry cleaning

    In the rooms

    • Dressing area

    General facilities

    • Non-smoking property

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    • Extra beds info
    • The maximum number of extra beds in a room is 1.
    Frequently asked questions
    • Which popular attractions are close to Ostello Aig Piero Rotta?
      You can visit Chiesa Santa Maria Nascente, which is located a 7-minute walk from Ostello Aig Piero Rotta.
    • Which public transport stops are close to Ostello Aig Piero Rotta?
      You will find Via Salmoiraghi - Via Montichiari bus stop steps away from Ostello Aig Piero Rotta.
    • What is the time of check-in and check-out at this hostel?
      Guests of this hostel should check-in not later than 23:59 and check out till 10:00.
    • How much will it cost to stay at the hostel?
      The average price for staying at the hostel is €20 per night.
    • Which restaurants will we find in the vicinity of Ostello Aig Piero Rotta?
      Best restaurants close to Ostello Aig Piero Rotta include Ribot and Pub Sitting Bull, located 300 metres from the property and about 300 metres away respectively.
    • Does Ostello Aig Piero Rotta offer parking facilities?
      Yes, parking is available at Ostello Aig Piero Rotta.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Linate
    15 km

    Train stations

    Stazione Milano Nord-Bovisa
    2.6 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Ostello Aig Piero Rotta Milan

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close